?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2012 @ 05:28 pm
#307  
23 icons: TV tropes for 20inspirations
(Supernatural, Hawaii Five-0, Sherlock, Merlin, White Collar, Justified, The Vampire Diaries, Fight Club, Smokin' Aces, Star Trek)
+ 1 texture set








1 - Rapunzel Hair
2 - The Gunslinger
3 - Heterosexual Life Partners
4 - Heterosexual Life Partners
5 - Disappears Into Lights
6 - Disappears Into Lights
7 - Home Sweet Home
8 - Lady In Red
9 - Breakout Character
10 - Love To Hate
11 - Badass
12 - Badass
13 - Mind Screw
14 - Break The Cutie
15 - Break The Cutie
16 - Shirtless Scene
17 - Anti Hero
18 - Ditzy Genius
19 - Big Damn Hero
20 - Power Trio

Alternates:

21-23







DOWNLOAD >>> MEDIAFIRE // Box.net




Comments are
Credit midnight_road
JOIN // WATCH the community for updates
 
 
 
12feethigh12feethigh on February 20th, 2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
Even though the thought of ACTA made my inspiration for making icons go away (and also the fun) I AM SO GONNA DOWNLOAD THIS *-*

And I love Badass and the Rapunzel Hair alt 2 a lot :D
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 12:48 pm (UTC)
Awww no hun, don't let the ACTA steal your icon-making inspiration! :( To be honest I have high hopes this madness will be over soon since last week my country refused to ratify ACTA and it looks like there are more european countries which are opposing it. So don't worry yet! *hug*

Thank you! I'm glad you like these! ♥
Lizet Elainesimplyn2deep on February 20th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
I like 3 and 6 and the coloring on these are so airy and light

and downloading the textures thank you
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 12:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much hun! ♥
Juliejulie_izumi on February 20th, 2012 03:39 pm (UTC)
Wow! Your colors are so gorgeous and I love the soft/glowy look of your icons! #8 and 11 are especially amazing!
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥
ellaangelusellaangelus on February 20th, 2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
never stop making textures. NEVER.
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 02:44 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them hun! ♥
jørgenvetica on February 20th, 2012 04:20 pm (UTC)
These are great! Thanks!
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
Pam Vpamsblau on February 20th, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
Downloading, lovely♥
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you, hun! ♥
justonebeat on February 20th, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
Gunslinger is so perfect I love it and ryan reynolds holds my heart :) also thank you for the textures they are stunning!
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:05 pm (UTC)
I'm happy you like the gunslinger hun! Ryan Reynolds is delicious! :D
Thank you my darling! ♥
(no subject) - justonebeat on February 22nd, 2012 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deny1984 on February 22nd, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justonebeat on February 22nd, 2012 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
it's juls: rebekahwandererjulia on February 20th, 2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
oh wow, that sherlock icon (n° 7) is so perfect :3 i love all these purple and the textures you put on them <3
amazing job as usual, also i'm snagging the textures :D
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, sweetie! ♥
hopeitallaway on February 20th, 2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
so much purple. *dances* these are pretty.
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you, bb! ♥
Nicky: pic#116036975bricky83 on February 20th, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
They're simply amazing!!! I love all of them, but my favorite is Sherlock's 7 (Home Sweet Home) ♥♥
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥
Alexandrainnocent_lexys on February 20th, 2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
I like the texture set, I think it is the best one you ever did. I took it, thank you!
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, hun! ♥
JDjorge_2 on February 20th, 2012 06:08 pm (UTC)
God, the coloring is killing me! So prettyyyyyyy.

Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *-*
whatthedeucelibrary_of_sex on February 20th, 2012 06:13 pm (UTC)
OMG. Disappears Into Light has the most amazing contrast ever! His skin is so shiny and radiant, and the shadowing of the left side is handled beautifully. The green on the right really pops out against all that darkness, too! Rapunzel Hair has the thickest, most gorgeous purple coloring in it. It just drapes all voer her outline fantastically GUNSLINGER IS BADASS!!!!!!!!! I love the crops (your close ones are always divine) and the smaller slices bordering the top and bottom! Badass is so cool cuz she looks both soft and yet tough. The blue and purple framing her hair is so smooth and gentle and gives a smokey look to the piece. The same praise applies to Anti-Hero! I looooooove the alternates, especially the first and third. The first has that texturing in her hair and the close crop that let you appreciate her "rapunzel hair" more and the third alt has the most delicious crop around his mouth! PHENOMENAL WORK, DENITSA. I THINK THIS MIGHT BE YOUR BATCH YET!

Also, I'm snagging the textures, so thanks as usual, babe!
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you SO much, my darling! Your comments are always making me so happy. You should see the big silly grin on my face right now *hehe*
Thank you for the lovely comment and for making me smile!
Shawnalongerthanwedo on February 20th, 2012 06:21 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS! Your colors are so wonderful. Also these textures look amaaaaaaazing, downloading ♥
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥
juanxyojuanxyo on February 20th, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
WOW, AMAZING!!! <33
favs: Rapunzel Hair, Heterosexual Life Partners, Disappears Into Lights, Break The Cutie & Big Damn Hero.

The texture set is <33333 Thanks!
Denitsadeny1984 on February 21st, 2012 03:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥